Teachers & Staff

The faculty and staff at Smethport Area Elementary School work as a team to provide a positive environment and a high-quality educational experience for every student. We are happy to discuss any concerns you may have and to address individual needs. Please contact any member of our team; we'd love to get to know you better.

Administration

Kristin Zona
Principal
Send Email

Kelly Schuler
Secretary
Send Email

Teachers

Pre-Kindergarten

Andrea Austin
Pre-Kindergarten
Send Email

Warrie Dickinson
Pre-Kindergarten
Send Email

Kindergarten

Tara Bennett
Kindergarten
Send Email

Yvonne Shall
Kindergarten
Send Email

Dawn Stauffer
Kindergarten
Send Email

First Grade

Amy Goodman
First Grade
Send Email

Wendi Higley
First Grade
Send Email

Krystal Terbovich
First Grade
Send Email

Second Grade

Katie Dart
Second Grade
Send Email

Kelly Davis
Second Grade
Send Email

Breanna Hogan
Second Grade
Send Email

Third Grade

Sherry Kemick
Third Grade
Send Email

Shanna Riekofsky
Third Grade
Send Email

Nicole Salzer
Third Grade
Send Email

Fourth Grade

Angela Lapp
Fourth Grade
Send Email

Jamie Teribery
Fourth Grade
Send Email

Haley Valenti
Fourth Grade
Send Email

Fifth Grade

Camila Autieri
Fifth Grade
Send Email

Corey Cochran
Fifth Grade
Send Email

Elise Rosenwie
Fifth Grade
Send Email

Sixth Grade

Colby Austin
Sixth Grade
Send Email

Marie Tarbox
Sixth Grade
Send Email

Julie Taylor
Sixth Grade
Send Email

Specials

Jackie Byron
Library Science
Send Email

Katie Freer
Vocal Music
Send Email

Emily Kreitzer-Housler
Instrumental Music
Send Email

Eric Lutz
Physical Education
Send Email

Jennifer Mack
Title I Teacher
Send Email

Karen Scott
Title I Teacher
Send Email

Beth Younkins
Art
Send Email

Support Staff

Vicki Alfieri
Kindergarten
Send Email

Joni Britton
Learning Support
Send Email

Stephanie Fenton
Pre-Kindergarten
Send Email

Jody Fitzsimmons
Learning Support
Send Email

Gay Hughes
Learning Support
Send Email

Lisa Lutz
Pre-Kindergarten
Send Email

Kim Miller
Title I
Send Email

Christy Olson
Title I
Send Email

Casey Raught
Title I
Send Email

Cindy Rees
Elementary Office Clerical Aide
Send Email

Debbie Rittberg
Library
Send Email

Brittany Rose
Learning Support
Send Email

Debbie Sharro
Learning Support
Send Email

Erica Tanner
Kindergarten
Send Email

Learning Support Teachers

Kelly Foltz
Life Skills
Send Email

Tish Howard
Learning Support
Send Email

Angela Jeffers
Learning Support
Send Email

Emily Mix
Learning Support
Send Email

Kelly Tarbox
Enrichment/Gifted Teacher
Send Email

Kellie Yingling
Speech & Language Therapist
Send Email

Professional Staff

Amy Costa
School Nurse
Send Email

Dana Elmquist
School Psychologist
Send Email

Kevin Kolivoski
Technology Coordinator
Send Email

Bryan Nelson
Technology Technician
Send Email

Sally Newton
Elementary Guidance
Send Email

Megan Woods
Social Worker
Send Email

Elementary Custodial

Amy Cunningham
Custodian

Faron Meyer
Custodian

Andy Stuck
Custodian

Randy Wolfgang
Custodian

Elementary Cafeteria Staff

Erica Zeigler
Cafeteria Manager
Send Email

Melodie Burt
Cafeteria

Jaime Digel
Cafeteria

Lori Gleason
Cafeteria

Brenda Nelson
Cafeteria

Joni Swanson
Cafeteria